Follow us on Facebook or Instagram

Give us a call 970-872-3322

$1,500,000
40± Acres
New Listing
Montrose County, Colorado

Airbnb Short Term Rentals and Guest Homes on Country Acreage - $1,500,000

ID: 105285
Status: New Listing
Price: $1,500,000
Acres: 40
Price Per Acre: $37,500
Type: Residential Property, Business Opportunity
Address: 53374 Flight Trail
City, State: Olathe, Colorado
County: Montrose
Zip Code: 81425
Presented By: Gary Hubbell

Description

Four Modern Guest Homes on 40 Acres with Stunning Amenities

Nestled on 40± serene acres in Colorado's Western Slope, this exceptional property features four beautifully designed guest homes perfect for short-term rentals, multi-family use, or hosting guests in a peaceful country setting. Built in 2021 by renowned custom builder Kuboske Construction, these homes combine modern comforts with rustic charm, offering an ideal retreat just minutes from Olathe, Montrose, and Delta.

The homes are located on 40 acres on the southern end of the ranch, accessible via a scenic drive over a new bridge crossing the UVWUA canal. This private, peaceful location is ideal for guests seeking a country escape, yet remains close to amenities in nearby towns.

Key Features

  • Four Guest Homes: Two floor plans-1,242 square feet and 1,188 square feet-each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
  • Proven Short-Term Rental Success: These homes have been highly successful as short-term rentals, performing exceptionally well on platforms like Airbnb, benefiting from Montrose County's favorable short-term rental climate.
  • Modern Comforts: Mini-split heating and cooling systems for year-round climate control.
  • Outdoor Relaxation: Concrete patios with private hot tubs, fire pits, and beautiful views.
  • Utilities: Tri-County domestic water taps, and individual engineered septic systems for each home.
  • Scenic Setting: Situated on 40 acres with its own private access, including a newly constructed bridge over the UVWUA canal.

Colorado Guest Homes & Short Term Rental Property Highlights